It’s tourney time! But before you fill out your bracket, we’re here with some historical perspective that might give you some competitive insights. As the excitement of the NCAA® Men’s Basketball Championships—and the controversy currently surrounding the sport—grip the nation, let’s look back at which teams have had the most and the deepest tournament runs throughout the last quarter century.

Best NCAA Basketball Teams of the Past 25 Years

Best Teams of the NCAA in the Past 25 Years Bracket

*All data in this piece is current as of January 2018 and includes wins that may have since been vacated.

Along with counting total tournament appearances and wins, we also weighted wins as teams got deeper into the tournament—just like you would score a bracket you filled out.

Based on our analysis, North Carolina is the best NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament Team of the past 25 years.

Top 5 NCAA Basketball Tournament Teams of the Last 25 Years

#1. North Carolina

#2. Kentucky

#3. Duke

#4. Connecticut

#5. Kansas

This was a close contest. Kentucky, Duke, and Kansas all have more tournament appearances than North Carolina. Kentucky even has more tournament wins total. But North Carolina made it to 2 more Final Fours than Kentucky and, thanks to 2017’s win over Gonzaga, has 1 more championship. Wins in these heavily weighted rounds give North Carolina the edge.

See full stats on all teams.

Teams with the Most Tournament Appearances

Most teams that made the tournament made it at least twice. Over 270 teams made at least 1 appearance in the tournament in the past 25 years, and over 220 of them made it at least twice.

Total AppearancesTeam Names
25Kansas Jayhawks
24Duke Blue Devils
23Kentucky Wildcats
Arizona Wildcats
22North Carolina Tar Heels
Michigan State Spartans
21Wisconsin Badgers
Texas Longhorns
20UCLA Bruins
Louisville Cardinals
Gonzaga Bulldogs
Cincinnati Bearcats

Teams with the Most Tournament Wins

Only 3 teams have 60 or more wins in the past 25 tournaments: Kentucky, North Carolina, and Kansas.

NCAA Teams with the Most Tournament Wins Graph

Teams with the Most Final Four Appearances

North Carolina is the only team to make 10 Final Four appearances in the last 25 years. This means 40% of Final Fours since 1992 featured North Carolina.

NCAA Teams with the Most Final Four Appearances

Teams with the Most Championship Appearances

  • Duke—5
  • Kentucky—5
  • North Carolina—5
  • Connecticut—4

Kentucky, North Carolina, and Duke have all played in 5 NCAA Men’s Basketball Championship games. Connecticut is right behind them with 4 games.

Connecticut has also been the most efficient tournament team of the past 25 years. It ranked as the number-four team in our bracket scoring, despite having fewer tournament appearances, fewer Final Four appearances, and fewer championship appearances than the other schools in the top 4. That means that although Connecticut may not get to the tournament as often as the other powerhouses, when Connecticut plays, it usually wins. 

Connecticut has the best winning percentage in championship games. It won all 4 it’s played in.

Teams with the Most Men’s NCAA Basketball Championships

The last 25 titles have gone to just 14 schools. And just 5 schools won 64% of all national title games since 1992. These 5 schools have the only teams to win more than one title in the same period.

  • Connecticut—4 (2014, 2011, 2004, 1999)
  • North Carolina—4 (2017, 2009, 2005, 1993)
  • Duke—3 (2015, 2010, 2001)
  • Kentucky—3 (2012, 1998, 1996)
  • Florida—2 (2007, 2006)

Best Basketball Conference of the Past 25 Years

Using the same method we used to measure team success, we also looked at success on a conference level. Not surprisingly, the Atlantic Coast Conference—home of both North Carolina and Duke—came out on top.

Top 6 Basketball Conferences of the Past 25 Years

  1. ACC
  2. SEC
  3. Big Ten
  4. Pac-12
  5. Big 12
  6. AAC

*Conference stats reflect historical performance of the teams that are current members of each conference.

Tournament Wins by Conference

Teams from 32 different conferences have made the tournament at some point in the last quarter century. Despite the wide array of conferences participating, the winner’s circle is much smaller for this time period: schools from just 7 conferences won over 86% of tournament games.

*Conference stats reflect historical performance of the teams that are current members of each conference.

How did your team rank?

Find out where your favorite team ranked in the chart below. Don’t forget to give a shout-out to your alma mater in the comments. Share this with your friends so you can brag about your team coming out ahead!

Where to Watch the 2018 NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament

This year’s tournament will be broadcast on CBS, TBS, TNT, and TruTV. These channels will air different tournament games simultaneously. Make sure your TV package has these channels so you don’t miss a minute of the action. If you need a new TV provider to access the channels, enter your zip in the box below to find the available TV providers in your area.

Eligible Teams without a Tournament Appearance in the Past 25 Years

Abilene Christian Wildcats

Alabama A&M Bulldogs

Army Black Knights

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats

Bowling Green Falcons

Brown Bears

Bryant Bulldogs

Campbell Fighting Camels

Central Arkansas Bears

Chicago State Cougars

Columbia Lions

Dartmouth Big Green

Denver Pioneers

Duquesne Dukes

Elon Phoenix

Fordham Rams

Fort Wayne Mastodons

Furman Paladins

Georgia Southern Eagles

Gardner-Webb Bulldogs

Grambling State Tigers

Grand Canyon Antelopes

Hartford Hawks

High Point Panthers

Houston Baptist Huskies

Howard Bison

Idaho Vandals

Idaho State Bengals

Incarnate Word Cardinals

Jacksonville Dolphins

Kennesaw State Owls

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs

Lipscomb Bison

Longwood Lancers

Loyola Marymount Lions

Loyola (IL) Ramblers

Maine Black Bears

Marist Red Foxes

Marshall Thundering Herd

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks

NJIT Highlanders

North Florida Ospreys

Omaha Mavericks

Presbyterian Blue Hose

Quinnipiac Bobcats

Rice Owls

Rutgers Scarlet Knights

Sacramento State Hornets

Sacred Heart Pioneers

Savannah State Tigers

Seattle Chieftains

SIU-Edwardsville Cougars

South Dakota Coyotes

St. Francis (BKN) Terriers

St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

Stetson Hatters

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles

The Citadel Bulldogs

Toledo Rockets

Towson Tigers

UC Riverside Highlanders

Lowell River Hawks

UMKC Kangaroos

New Hampshire Wildcats

USC Upstate Spartans

Tennessee-Martin Skyhawks

Texas–Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros

Utah Valley Wolverines

VMI Keydets

Western Illinois Leathernecks

William & Mary Tribe

Youngstown State Penguins

Ranking of All Teams from the Past 25 NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournaments

RankTeam NameTournament AppearancesTournament WinsFinal Four AppearancesChampionship AppearancesNational ChampionshipsTotal Bracket Score
1North Carolina Tar Heels22671054205
2Kentucky Wildcats2368853186
3Duke Blue Devils2458653164
4Connecticut Huskies1749544161
5Kansas Jayhawks2560531122
6Florida Gators1742532117
7Michigan State Spartans2248721107
8Arizona Wildcats234532192
9UCLA Bruins203942185
10Syracuse Orange183842184
11Louisville Cardinals203731175
12Maryland Terrapins172821158
13Arkansas Razorbacks132022157
14Villanova Wildcats162321154
15Wisconsin Badgers213431054
16Michigan Wolverines122122045
17Ohio State Buckeyes132431044
18Butler Bulldogs142122043
19Gonzaga Bulldogs202911042
20Indiana Hoosiers182111033
21Illinois Fighting Illini162011032
22Utah Utes142011032
23Memphis Tigers131811031
24Oklahoma Sooners172120031
25Texas Longhorns212410030
26Oklahoma State Cowboys171920028
27Purdue Boilermakers182400026
28Xavier Musketeers182300026
29Stanford Cardinals142010025
30Oregon Ducks111710024
31West Virginia Mountaineers111810023
32Cincinnati Bearcats202100023
33Georgetown Hoyas131710022
34Marquette Golden Eagles151610021
35Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets7911020
36Temple Owls161500018
37Pittsburgh Panthers141600017
38Iowa State Cyclones131500016
39Wake Forest Demon Deacons121500016
40Virginia Cavaliers111400016
41Missouri Tigers131300016
42Wichita State Shockers71110015
43Notre Dame Fighting Irish121300015
44Mississippi State Bulldogs81010014
45Massachusetts Minutemen7910014
46Tennessee Volunteers111300014
47Virginia Commonwealth Rams11810012
48Alabama Crimson Tide8810012
49Boston College Eagles101100012
50Tulsa Golden Hurricanes91100012
51Baylor Bears71000012
52LSU Tigers7710011
53Minnesota Golden Gophers9610010
54Washington Huskies81000010
55George Mason Patriots551009
56North Carolina State Wolfpack990009
57Florida State Seminoles780009
58South Carolina Gamecocks441008
59California Golden Bears1280008
60Iowa Hawkeyes980008
61Miami Hurricanes880008
62Texas A&M Aggies780008
63USC Trojans870008
64Saint Joseph's Hawks770008
65Vanderbilt Commodores970007
66Kansas State Wildcats960007
67New Mexico Lobos1160006
68Western Kentucky Hilltoppers1060006
69San Diego State Aztecs860006
70Dayton Flyers850006
71St. John's Red Storm750006
72Rhode Island Rams550006
73Creighton Bluejays1150005
74Southern Illinois Salukis950005
75Saint Louis Billikens750005
76Texas Tech Red Raiders750005
77Auburn Tigers350005
78Providence Friars740005
79Kent State Golden Flashes640005
80Brigham Young Cougars1240004
81George Washington Colonials940004
82Charlotte 49ers840004
83Mississippi Rebels740004
84Northern Iowa Panthers740004
85Seton Hall Pirates740004
86UAB Blazers640004
87Nevada Wolf Pack540004
88Arizona State Sun Devils440004
89Davidson Wildcats830004
90UNLV Rebels830003
91Georgia Bulldogs730003
92Saint Mary's Gaels730003
93Miami (OH) RedHawks430003
94Ohio Bobcats430003
95Richmond Spiders430003
96Wisconsin-Milwaukee Panthers430003
97Washington State Cougars330003
98Murray State Racers920002
99Valparaiso Crusaders920002
100Chattanooga Mocs720002
101Clemson Tigers720002
102Princeton Tigers720002
103Colorado Buffaloes620002
104Old Dominion Monarchs620002
105Weber State Wildcats620002
106Bucknell Bison520002
107Manhattan Jaspers520002
108Pacific Tigers520002
109Siena Saints520002
110Harvard Crimson420002
111Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks420002
112Cornell Big Red320002
113Detroit Titans320002
114Florida Gulf Coast Eagles320002
115Penn State Nittany Lions320002
116Santa Clara Broncos320002
117Virginia Tech Hokies320002
118Bradley Braves220002
119Georgia State Panthers220002
120Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders220002
121Tulane Green Wave220002
122La Salle Explorers120002
123Missouri State Bears120002
124New Mexico State Aggies1010001
125Pennsylvania Quakers1010001
126Utah State Aggies910001
127Winthrop Eagles810001
128Montana Grizzlies710001
129North Carolina–Wilmington Seahawks610001
130Vermont Catamounts610001
131Hampton Pirates510001
132Charleston Cougars410001
133Hawaii Warriors410001
134Wisconsin–Green Bay Phoenix410001
135Colorado State Rams310001
136Drexel Dragons310001
137Fresno State Bulldogs310001
138Indiana State Sycamores310001
139North Dakota State Bison310001
140Northwestern State Demons310001
141Pepperdine Waves310001
142Southern University Jaguars310001
143Western Michigan Broncos310001
144Coppin State Eagles210001
145DePaul Blue Demons210001
146Eastern Michigan Eagles210001
147Illinois State Redbirds210001
148Lehigh Mountain Hawks210001
149Morehead State Eagles210001
150San Diego Toreros210001
151Wyoming Cowboys210001
152Arkansas–Little Rock Trojans110001
153Central Michigan Chippewas110001
154Cleveland State Vikings110001
155Mercer Bears110001
156Norfolk State Spartans110001
157Northwestern Wildcats110001
158South Florida Bulls110001
159Yale Bulldogs110001
160Iona Gaels700000
161Belmont Bruins600000
162Holy Cross Crusaders600000
163Albany Great Danes500000
164East Tennessee State Buccaneers500000
165Louisiana–Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns500000
166Austin Peay Governors400000
167Boise State Broncos400000
168Delaware Fightin’ Blue Hens400000
169Long Beach State 49ers400000
170Monmouth Hawks400000
171Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers400000
172Nebraska Cornhuskers400000
173North Carolina–Asheville Bulldogs400000
174South Alabama Jaguars400000
175South Carolina State Bulldogs400000
176South Dakota State Jackrabbits400000
177Texas Southern Tigers400000
178UCF Knights400000
179Wofford Terriers400000
180Akron Zips300000
181American University Eagles300000
182Ball State Cardinals300000
183Boston University Terriers300000
184Central Connecticut State Blue Devils300000
185Coastal Carolina Chanticleers300000
186Eastern Kentucky Colonels300000
187Illinois–Chicago Flames300000
188Jackson State Tigers300000
189Lafayette Leopards300000
190Long Island Blackbirds300000
191Navy Midshipmen300000
192North Carolina A&T Aggies300000
193Oakland Golden Grizzlies300000
194Oral Roberts Golden Eagles300000
195Robert Morris Colonials300000
196Southern Methodist Mustangs300000
197Texas–San Antonio Roadrunners300000
198UC Santa Barbara Gauchos300000
199UTEP Miners300000
200Air Force Falcons200000
201Alabama State Hornets200000
202Buffalo Bulls200000
203Cal State–Northridge Matadors200000
204Colgate Raiders200000
205East Washington Eagles200000
206Evansville Aces200000
207Fairleigh Dickinson Knights200000
208Florida A&M Rattlers200000
209Hofstra Pride200000
210James Madison Dukes200000
211Liberty Flames200000
212Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks200000
213Loyola (MD) Greyhounds200000
214Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils200000
215Morgan State Golden Bears200000
216New Orleans Privateers200000
217Niagara Purple Eagles200000
218Nicholls State Colonels200000
219North Texas Mean Green200000
220Northern Arizona Lumberjacks200000
221Portland State Vikings200000
222Radford Highlanders200000
223Rider Broncs200000
224Sam Houston State Bearkats200000
225Samford Bulldogs200000
226St. Bonaventure Bonnies200000
227St. Peter's Peacocks200000
228Tennessee State Tigers200000
229Texas State Bobcats200000
230Troy Trojans200000
231UNC Greensboro Spartans200000
232Wright State Raiders200000
233Alcorn State Braves100000
234Appalachian State Mountaineers100000
235Arkansas State Indians100000
236Arkansas–Pine Bluff Golden Lions100000
237Binghamton Bearcats100000
238Cal Poly Mustangs100000
239Cal State–Bakersfield Roadrunners100000
240Cal State–Fullerton Titans100000
241Canisius Golden Griffins100000
242Charleston Southern Buccaneers100000
243Delaware State Hornets100000
244Drake Bulldogs100000
245East Carolina Pirates100000
246Eastern Illinois Panthers100000
247Fairfield Stags100000
248Florida Atlantic Owls100000
249Florida International Golden Panthers100000
250Houston Cougars100000
251IUPUI Jaguars100000
252Jacksonville State Gamecocks100000
253Lamar Cardinals100000
254McNeese State Cowboys100000
255Montana State Bobcats100000
256North Carolina Central Eagles100000
257North Dakota Fighting Sioux100000
258Northeastern Huskies100000
259Northern Colorado Bears100000
260Northern Illinois Huskies100000
261Northern Kentucky Norse100000
262Oregon State Beavers100000
263Portland Pilots100000
264Prairie View A&M Panthers100000
265San Francisco Dons100000
266San Jose State Spartans100000
267Southeast Missouri State Redhawks100000
268Southeastern Louisiana Lions100000
269Southern Miss Golden Eagles100000
270Southern Utah Thunderbirds100000
271Stony Brook Seawolves100000
272TCU Horned Frogs100000
273Texas A&M–CC Islanders100000
274Texas–Arlington Mavericks100000
275UC Davis Aggies100000
276UC Irvine Anteaters100000
277UMBC Retrievers100000
278Wagner Seahawks100000
279Western Carolina Catamounts100000
Rank1
Team NameNorth Carolina Tar Heels
Tournament Appearances22
Tournament Wins67
Final Four Appearances10
Championship Appearances5
National Championships4
Total Bracket Score205
Rank2
Team NameKentucky Wildcats
Tournament Appearances23
Tournament Wins68
Final Four Appearances8
Championship Appearances5
National Championships3
Total Bracket Score186
Rank3
Team NameDuke Blue Devils
Tournament Appearances24
Tournament Wins58
Final Four Appearances6
Championship Appearances5
National Championships3
Total Bracket Score164
Rank4
Team NameConnecticut Huskies
Tournament Appearances17
Tournament Wins49
Final Four Appearances5
Championship Appearances4
National Championships4
Total Bracket Score161
Rank5
Team NameKansas Jayhawks
Tournament Appearances25
Tournament Wins60
Final Four Appearances5
Championship Appearances3
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score122
Rank6
Team NameFlorida Gators
Tournament Appearances17
Tournament Wins42
Final Four Appearances5
Championship Appearances3
National Championships2
Total Bracket Score117
Rank7
Team NameMichigan State Spartans
Tournament Appearances22
Tournament Wins48
Final Four Appearances7
Championship Appearances2
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score107
Rank8
Team NameArizona Wildcats
Tournament Appearances23
Tournament Wins45
Final Four Appearances3
Championship Appearances2
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score92
Rank9
Team NameUCLA Bruins
Tournament Appearances20
Tournament Wins39
Final Four Appearances4
Championship Appearances2
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score85
Rank10
Team NameSyracuse Orange
Tournament Appearances18
Tournament Wins38
Final Four Appearances4
Championship Appearances2
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score84
Rank11
Team NameLouisville Cardinals
Tournament Appearances20
Tournament Wins37
Final Four Appearances3
Championship Appearances1
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score75
Rank12
Team NameMaryland Terrapins
Tournament Appearances17
Tournament Wins28
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances1
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score58
Rank13
Team NameArkansas Razorbacks
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins20
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances2
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score57
Rank14
Team NameVillanova Wildcats
Tournament Appearances16
Tournament Wins23
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances1
National Championships1
Total Bracket Score54
Rank15
Team NameWisconsin Badgers
Tournament Appearances21
Tournament Wins34
Final Four Appearances3
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score54
Rank16
Team NameMichigan Wolverines
Tournament Appearances12
Tournament Wins21
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances2
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score45
Rank17
Team NameOhio State Buckeyes
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins24
Final Four Appearances3
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score44
Rank18
Team NameButler Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances14
Tournament Wins21
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances2
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score43
Rank19
Team NameGonzaga Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances20
Tournament Wins29
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score42
Rank20
Team NameIndiana Hoosiers
Tournament Appearances18
Tournament Wins21
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score33
Rank21
Team NameIllinois Fighting Illini
Tournament Appearances16
Tournament Wins20
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score32
Rank22
Team NameUtah Utes
Tournament Appearances14
Tournament Wins20
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score32
Rank23
Team NameMemphis Tigers
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins18
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score31
Rank24
Team NameOklahoma Sooners
Tournament Appearances17
Tournament Wins21
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score31
Rank25
Team NameTexas Longhorns
Tournament Appearances21
Tournament Wins24
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score30
Rank26
Team NameOklahoma State Cowboys
Tournament Appearances17
Tournament Wins19
Final Four Appearances2
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score28
Rank27
Team NamePurdue Boilermakers
Tournament Appearances18
Tournament Wins24
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score26
Rank28
Team NameXavier Musketeers
Tournament Appearances18
Tournament Wins23
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score26
Rank29
Team NameStanford Cardinals
Tournament Appearances14
Tournament Wins20
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score25
Rank30
Team NameOregon Ducks
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins17
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score24
Rank31
Team NameWest Virginia Mountaineers
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins18
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score23
Rank32
Team NameCincinnati Bearcats
Tournament Appearances20
Tournament Wins21
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score23
Rank33
Team NameGeorgetown Hoyas
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins17
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score22
Rank34
Team NameMarquette Golden Eagles
Tournament Appearances15
Tournament Wins16
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score21
Rank35
Team NameGeorgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins9
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances1
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score20
Rank36
Team NameTemple Owls
Tournament Appearances16
Tournament Wins15
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score18
Rank37
Team NamePittsburgh Panthers
Tournament Appearances14
Tournament Wins16
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score17
Rank38
Team NameIowa State Cyclones
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins15
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score16
Rank39
Team NameWake Forest Demon Deacons
Tournament Appearances12
Tournament Wins15
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score16
Rank40
Team NameVirginia Cavaliers
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins14
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score16
Rank41
Team NameMissouri Tigers
Tournament Appearances13
Tournament Wins13
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score16
Rank42
Team NameWichita State Shockers
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins11
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score15
Rank43
Team NameNotre Dame Fighting Irish
Tournament Appearances12
Tournament Wins13
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score15
Rank44
Team NameMississippi State Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins10
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score14
Rank45
Team NameMassachusetts Minutemen
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins9
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score14
Rank46
Team NameTennessee Volunteers
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins13
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score14
Rank47
Team NameVirginia Commonwealth Rams
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score12
Rank48
Team NameAlabama Crimson Tide
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score12
Rank49
Team NameBoston College Eagles
Tournament Appearances10
Tournament Wins11
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score12
Rank50
Team NameTulsa Golden Hurricanes
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins11
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score12
Rank51
Team NameBaylor Bears
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins10
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score12
Rank52
Team NameLSU Tigers
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins7
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score11
Rank53
Team NameMinnesota Golden Gophers
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins6
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score10
Rank54
Team NameWashington Huskies
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins10
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score10
Rank55
Team NameGeorge Mason Patriots
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score9
Rank56
Team NameNorth Carolina State Wolfpack
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins9
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score9
Rank57
Team NameFlorida State Seminoles
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score9
Rank58
Team NameSouth Carolina Gamecocks
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances1
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank59
Team NameCalifornia Golden Bears
Tournament Appearances12
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank60
Team NameIowa Hawkeyes
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank61
Team NameMiami Hurricanes
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank62
Team NameTexas A&M Aggies
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins8
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank63
Team NameUSC Trojans
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins7
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank64
Team NameSaint Joseph's Hawks
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins7
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score8
Rank65
Team NameVanderbilt Commodores
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins7
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score7
Rank66
Team NameKansas State Wildcats
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins6
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score7
Rank67
Team NameNew Mexico Lobos
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins6
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank68
Team NameWestern Kentucky Hilltoppers
Tournament Appearances10
Tournament Wins6
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank69
Team NameSan Diego State Aztecs
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins6
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank70
Team NameDayton Flyers
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank71
Team NameSt. John's Red Storm
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank72
Team NameRhode Island Rams
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score6
Rank73
Team NameCreighton Bluejays
Tournament Appearances11
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank74
Team NameSouthern Illinois Salukis
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank75
Team NameSaint Louis Billikens
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank76
Team NameTexas Tech Red Raiders
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank77
Team NameAuburn Tigers
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins5
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank78
Team NameProvidence Friars
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank79
Team NameKent State Golden Flashes
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score5
Rank80
Team NameBrigham Young Cougars
Tournament Appearances12
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank81
Team NameGeorge Washington Colonials
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank82
Team NameCharlotte 49ers
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank83
Team NameMississippi Rebels
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank84
Team NameNorthern Iowa Panthers
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank85
Team NameSeton Hall Pirates
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank86
Team NameUAB Blazers
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank87
Team NameNevada Wolf Pack
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank88
Team NameArizona State Sun Devils
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins4
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank89
Team NameDavidson Wildcats
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score4
Rank90
Team NameUNLV Rebels
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank91
Team NameGeorgia Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank92
Team NameSaint Mary's Gaels
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank93
Team NameMiami (OH) RedHawks
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank94
Team NameOhio Bobcats
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank95
Team NameRichmond Spiders
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank96
Team NameWisconsin-Milwaukee Panthers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank97
Team NameWashington State Cougars
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins3
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score3
Rank98
Team NameMurray State Racers
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank99
Team NameValparaiso Crusaders
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank100
Team NameChattanooga Mocs
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank101
Team NameClemson Tigers
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank102
Team NamePrinceton Tigers
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank103
Team NameColorado Buffaloes
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank104
Team NameOld Dominion Monarchs
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank105
Team NameWeber State Wildcats
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank106
Team NameBucknell Bison
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank107
Team NameManhattan Jaspers
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank108
Team NamePacific Tigers
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank109
Team NameSiena Saints
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank110
Team NameHarvard Crimson
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank111
Team NameStephen F. Austin Lumberjacks
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank112
Team NameCornell Big Red
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank113
Team NameDetroit Titans
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank114
Team NameFlorida Gulf Coast Eagles
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank115
Team NamePenn State Nittany Lions
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank116
Team NameSanta Clara Broncos
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank117
Team NameVirginia Tech Hokies
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank118
Team NameBradley Braves
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank119
Team NameGeorgia State Panthers
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank120
Team NameMiddle Tennessee State Blue Raiders
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank121
Team NameTulane Green Wave
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank122
Team NameLa Salle Explorers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank123
Team NameMissouri State Bears
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins2
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score2
Rank124
Team NameNew Mexico State Aggies
Tournament Appearances10
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank125
Team NamePennsylvania Quakers
Tournament Appearances10
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank126
Team NameUtah State Aggies
Tournament Appearances9
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank127
Team NameWinthrop Eagles
Tournament Appearances8
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank128
Team NameMontana Grizzlies
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank129
Team NameNorth Carolina–Wilmington Seahawks
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank130
Team NameVermont Catamounts
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank131
Team NameHampton Pirates
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank132
Team NameCharleston Cougars
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank133
Team NameHawaii Warriors
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank134
Team NameWisconsin–Green Bay Phoenix
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank135
Team NameColorado State Rams
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank136
Team NameDrexel Dragons
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank137
Team NameFresno State Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank138
Team NameIndiana State Sycamores
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank139
Team NameNorth Dakota State Bison
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank140
Team NameNorthwestern State Demons
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank141
Team NamePepperdine Waves
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank142
Team NameSouthern University Jaguars
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank143
Team NameWestern Michigan Broncos
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank144
Team NameCoppin State Eagles
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank145
Team NameDePaul Blue Demons
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank146
Team NameEastern Michigan Eagles
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank147
Team NameIllinois State Redbirds
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank148
Team NameLehigh Mountain Hawks
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank149
Team NameMorehead State Eagles
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank150
Team NameSan Diego Toreros
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank151
Team NameWyoming Cowboys
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank152
Team NameArkansas–Little Rock Trojans
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank153
Team NameCentral Michigan Chippewas
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank154
Team NameCleveland State Vikings
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank155
Team NameMercer Bears
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank156
Team NameNorfolk State Spartans
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank157
Team NameNorthwestern Wildcats
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank158
Team NameSouth Florida Bulls
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank159
Team NameYale Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins1
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score1
Rank160
Team NameIona Gaels
Tournament Appearances7
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank161
Team NameBelmont Bruins
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank162
Team NameHoly Cross Crusaders
Tournament Appearances6
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank163
Team NameAlbany Great Danes
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank164
Team NameEast Tennessee State Buccaneers
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank165
Team NameLouisiana–Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
Tournament Appearances5
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank166
Team NameAustin Peay Governors
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank167
Team NameBoise State Broncos
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank168
Team NameDelaware Fightin’ Blue Hens
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank169
Team NameLong Beach State 49ers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank170
Team NameMonmouth Hawks
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank171
Team NameMount St. Mary's Mountaineers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank172
Team NameNebraska Cornhuskers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank173
Team NameNorth Carolina–Asheville Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank174
Team NameSouth Alabama Jaguars
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank175
Team NameSouth Carolina State Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank176
Team NameSouth Dakota State Jackrabbits
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank177
Team NameTexas Southern Tigers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank178
Team NameUCF Knights
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank179
Team NameWofford Terriers
Tournament Appearances4
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank180
Team NameAkron Zips
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank181
Team NameAmerican University Eagles
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank182
Team NameBall State Cardinals
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank183
Team NameBoston University Terriers
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank184
Team NameCentral Connecticut State Blue Devils
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank185
Team NameCoastal Carolina Chanticleers
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank186
Team NameEastern Kentucky Colonels
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank187
Team NameIllinois–Chicago Flames
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank188
Team NameJackson State Tigers
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank189
Team NameLafayette Leopards
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank190
Team NameLong Island Blackbirds
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank191
Team NameNavy Midshipmen
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank192
Team NameNorth Carolina A&T Aggies
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank193
Team NameOakland Golden Grizzlies
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank194
Team NameOral Roberts Golden Eagles
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank195
Team NameRobert Morris Colonials
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank196
Team NameSouthern Methodist Mustangs
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank197
Team NameTexas–San Antonio Roadrunners
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank198
Team NameUC Santa Barbara Gauchos
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank199
Team NameUTEP Miners
Tournament Appearances3
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank200
Team NameAir Force Falcons
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank201
Team NameAlabama State Hornets
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank202
Team NameBuffalo Bulls
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank203
Team NameCal State–Northridge Matadors
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank204
Team NameColgate Raiders
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank205
Team NameEast Washington Eagles
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank206
Team NameEvansville Aces
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank207
Team NameFairleigh Dickinson Knights
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank208
Team NameFlorida A&M Rattlers
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank209
Team NameHofstra Pride
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank210
Team NameJames Madison Dukes
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank211
Team NameLiberty Flames
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank212
Team NameLouisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank213
Team NameLoyola (MD) Greyhounds
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank214
Team NameMississippi Valley State Delta Devils
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank215
Team NameMorgan State Golden Bears
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank216
Team NameNew Orleans Privateers
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank217
Team NameNiagara Purple Eagles
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank218
Team NameNicholls State Colonels
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank219
Team NameNorth Texas Mean Green
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank220
Team NameNorthern Arizona Lumberjacks
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank221
Team NamePortland State Vikings
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank222
Team NameRadford Highlanders
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank223
Team NameRider Broncs
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank224
Team NameSam Houston State Bearkats
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank225
Team NameSamford Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank226
Team NameSt. Bonaventure Bonnies
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank227
Team NameSt. Peter's Peacocks
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank228
Team NameTennessee State Tigers
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank229
Team NameTexas State Bobcats
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank230
Team NameTroy Trojans
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank231
Team NameUNC Greensboro Spartans
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank232
Team NameWright State Raiders
Tournament Appearances2
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank233
Team NameAlcorn State Braves
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank234
Team NameAppalachian State Mountaineers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank235
Team NameArkansas State Indians
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank236
Team NameArkansas–Pine Bluff Golden Lions
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank237
Team NameBinghamton Bearcats
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank238
Team NameCal Poly Mustangs
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank239
Team NameCal State–Bakersfield Roadrunners
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank240
Team NameCal State–Fullerton Titans
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank241
Team NameCanisius Golden Griffins
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank242
Team NameCharleston Southern Buccaneers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank243
Team NameDelaware State Hornets
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank244
Team NameDrake Bulldogs
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank245
Team NameEast Carolina Pirates
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank246
Team NameEastern Illinois Panthers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank247
Team NameFairfield Stags
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank248
Team NameFlorida Atlantic Owls
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank249
Team NameFlorida International Golden Panthers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank250
Team NameHouston Cougars
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank251
Team NameIUPUI Jaguars
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank252
Team NameJacksonville State Gamecocks
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank253
Team NameLamar Cardinals
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank254
Team NameMcNeese State Cowboys
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank255
Team NameMontana State Bobcats
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank256
Team NameNorth Carolina Central Eagles
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank257
Team NameNorth Dakota Fighting Sioux
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank258
Team NameNortheastern Huskies
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank259
Team NameNorthern Colorado Bears
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank260
Team NameNorthern Illinois Huskies
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank261
Team NameNorthern Kentucky Norse
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank262
Team NameOregon State Beavers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank263
Team NamePortland Pilots
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank264
Team NamePrairie View A&M Panthers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank265
Team NameSan Francisco Dons
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank266
Team NameSan Jose State Spartans
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank267
Team NameSoutheast Missouri State Redhawks
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank268
Team NameSoutheastern Louisiana Lions
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank269
Team NameSouthern Miss Golden Eagles
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank270
Team NameSouthern Utah Thunderbirds
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank271
Team NameStony Brook Seawolves
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank272
Team NameTCU Horned Frogs
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank273
Team NameTexas A&M–CC Islanders
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank274
Team NameTexas–Arlington Mavericks
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank275
Team NameUC Davis Aggies
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank276
Team NameUC Irvine Anteaters
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank277
Team NameUMBC Retrievers
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank278
Team NameWagner Seahawks
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0
Rank279
Team NameWestern Carolina Catamounts
Tournament Appearances1
Tournament Wins0
Final Four Appearances0
Championship Appearances0
National Championships0
Total Bracket Score0

Teams that tied were sorted alphabetically.